Pending — 19407 Wilkey Circle, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19407 Wilkey Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19407 Wilkey Cir in Osborne Trails or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A Downsizers Dream Come True! Located in a 55 or better, active adult community, this well-built ranch home has a light, airy gourmet kitchen, two stainless steel ovens, a gas cooktop, an enormous entertainment island, and a pantry fit for the most discerning chef. The kitchen is open to the spacious living and dining rooms with high ceilings and the latest in lighting and floors. There's an upgraded owner's ensuite bath that will make you feel like you've arrived. You will also find here an entirely separate, private living suite with it's own sitting room, full bath, and two additional bedrooms to accommodate almost any hobby or guest. Check out the floorplan to see all 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and the 3 car garage! Enjoy sunsets grilling on the extended patio or relaxing on the screen-porch. Your toys and cars will not have to be downsized, bring them to your supersized garage! With the low-maintenance lifestyle you will have time to enjoy all the amenities this community has to offer including a fitness center, fire pits, an outdoor kitchen and a full calendar of social events.
$539,900
$542,500
A Downsizers Dream Come True! Located in a 55 or better, active adult community, this well-built ranch home has a light, airy gourmet kitchen, two stainless steel ovens, a gas cooktop, an enormous entertainment island, and a pantry fit for the most discerning chef. The kitchen is open to the spaciou...
2,550
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$438,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Chef's kitchen with dual stainless steel ovens and gas cooktop
- Separate guest suite with sitting room and full bath
- 3-car garage with extended storage
- Screen porch and extended patio
- High ceilings and open floor plan
Browse by room
16 rooms · 54 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 9, 2026
- Listedat $542,500
Apr 3, 2026
Osborne Trails · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 19
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 26 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$542,500Listed· Apr 3, 2026
37 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.1 mi
- Clay Terrace5.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.2 mi
- Carmel High School7.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,550 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Osborne Trails
Section 7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$438,700
Land Value
$90,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$348,400
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,814
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7