Sold — 1941 Spruce Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1941 Spruce Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1941 Spruce Dr in Spruce Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful Smokey Knoll home located on the east side of Carmel that boasts a 3-car garage! Spacious 2nd floor includes a primary bedroom with walk-in closet, vaulted ceiling and a bonus walk-in attic storage, ensuite bath w/separate vanities, separate updated shower stall in a natural light filled space. 3 other bedrooms all have engineered hardwood floors. Recent updates include: A/C 2023; New concrete patio and 2 slabs replaced in the driveway 2023; All NEW James Hardie cement siding 2024 along with new gutters and entire exterior freshly painted; Water Heater 2024. New carpet in master bedroom, hallway and stairs. High end PELLA windows throughout, spacious kitchen with granite countertops with coordination backsplash, along with stainless steel appliances. You won't want to miss this one.
$588,900
Beautiful Smokey Knoll home located on the east side of Carmel that boasts a 3-car garage! Spacious 2nd floor includes a primary bedroom with walk-in closet, vaulted ceiling and a bonus walk-in attic storage, ensuite bath w/separate vanities, separate updated shower stall in a natural light filled ...
2,827
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$522,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.2% below list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (555 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Spruce Knoll subdivision
Browse by room
8 rooms · 36 photos
Sold
$587,500
-$1,400 below list (-0.2%)
- Closed
- Jun 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $588,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$587,500
Jun 23, 2025
- Listedat $588,900
May 29, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$562,500
4515 Wellington Circle
4bd · 4ba · 3,514 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$588,900Listed· May 29, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.6 mi
- Carmel High School2.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.2 mi
- Clay Terrace2.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,827 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
Smokey Knoll
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$522,200
Land Value
$127,100
24% of total
Improvement Value
$395,100
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,412
- Exemption
- Homestead