Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19438 Astoria Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19438 Astoria Ave in Atwater or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Enjoy maintenance free living in this beautiful patio home. Laine model with covered patio out back. Fee includes lawn maintenance, watering fees, opening and closing irrigation systems and snow removal. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and upgraded stained wood cabinets. 92% efficiency furnace, Low E Energy Windows and water softener already installed and paid for your comfort. Like new, quick possession!

Listed by Kristen Cooney· Landgraf & Associates· MLS# 22020385
SoldSold in 109 days

$314,900

$319,438

3Beds
2Baths
1,515Sq Ft

Enjoy maintenance free living in this beautiful patio home. Laine model with covered patio out back. Fee includes lawn maintenance, watering fees, opening and closing irrigation systems and snow removal. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and upgraded stained wood cabinets. 92% efficie...

Listed by Kristen Cooney· Landgraf & Associates· MLS# MBR22020385

1,496

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.14

Acres

Off Market

Status

$304,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.7% below list in 109 days
  • Fireplace
  • Atwater subdivision

Sold

$310,900

-$8,538 below list (-2.7%)

Closed
Aug 5, 2025
Listed at
$319,438
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
109 days

Price history

  1. Sold$310,900

    Aug 5, 2025

  2. Price reduced$319,438 → $314,900

    Apr 10, 2025

  3. Listedat $319,438

    Feb 7, 2025

Atwater · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$335,000
Median DOM
39 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$335KMedian $315K
$311K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainKitchen Island

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $319,438Listed· Feb 7, 2025

  • $314,900Reduced

    $4,538 (1.4% off original)

109 days on market

Layout

Main
325 rooms1,515 sq ft

Westfield High School

    3.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace5.9 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District7.1 mi
  • Carmel Central Park7.2 mi
  • Carmel High School7.7 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS8.3 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,496 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.14 acres

Subdivision

Atwater

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$304,100

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$214,100

Improvements$214,100

70% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,326
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai