Off-Market Property Details
1944 GRANVILLE DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
2,486
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$517,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1944 Granville Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1944 Granville Dr in Harmony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to Harmony! Westfield's Premier Lifestyle Community featuring a Fitness Center, Clubhouse, Pools, Walking Trails, Dog Parks, Tennis & Pickleball Courts and More!! This Friendly, Family-Focused Neighborhood is Conveniently Located near Shopping, Dining. Parks, the YMCA, Grand Park Sports Complex, Highways for Easy Commute and Award Winning Westfield Schools!! You will FALL in LOVE with the Incredible Nearly New Home the Moment You Step on the Large Covered Front Porch and into the Spacious Entryway with Gorgeous Wood-Look LVP Flooring Throughout the Main Level!! Fabulous Open Floor Plan with 2500 Square Feet Features Lovely Great Room with Gas Fireplace and Built-Ins Open to Stunning Gourmet Kitchen with Loads of Beautiful Cabinets, Massive Island with Seating, Quartz Countertops, Tile Backsplash, High-End Stainless Appliances including Multi-Burner Gas Range, and Large Walk-in Pantry! There is also a Main Level Den/Office with Custom Glass Door, and a Spacious Rear Mudroom and Laundry Room! Upstairs are 3 Large Bedrooms including Luxurious Primary Suite with Tray Ceiling and Huge Walk-in Closet and Elegant Bath with Double Vanities, Tile Floors, Soaker Tub and Lavish Tile Walk-in Shower! You will Love Entertaining from the Rear Covered Patio with Fireplace and also the Open Patio leading into the Fenced Yard with Irrigation System! Rear Load Garage has Full Side Extension Perfect for Workshop or Storage. Home is in Pristine Move-in Condition and Ready for You to Call Home!!
$649,900
$654,900
Welcome home to Harmony! Westfield's Premier Lifestyle Community featuring a Fitness Center, Clubhouse, Pools, Walking Trails, Dog Parks, Tennis & Pickleball Courts and More!! This Friendly, Family-Focused Neighborhood is Conveniently Located near Shopping, Dining. Parks, the YMCA, Grand Park Sport...
2,486
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Off Market
Status
$517,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Open floor plan with gas fireplace and built-ins
- Gourmet kitchen with island, quartz counters, gas range
- Primary suite with tray ceiling, spa bath, soaker tub
- Covered patios with fireplace and fenced yard
- Harmony community: pools, fitness center, tennis, dog parks
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $654,900
Apr 29, 2026
Harmony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $660,000
- Median DOM
- 60 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 44% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$654,900Listed· Apr 29, 2026
13 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.3 mi
- Westfield High School4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
- Carmel High School4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,486 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Harmony
Section 9
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$517,800
Land Value
$93,900
18% of total
Improvement Value
$423,900
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,462
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9