Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19474 Sandbar Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19474 Sandbar Dr in Morse Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This freshened up ranch is ready to roll! No stone has been left unturned is the phrase! Home has received new laminate flooring, paint, ceiling fans & light fixtures, & blinds throughout!!! Kitchen sports new backsplash, hardware, & microwave as well as newer range with cooktop surface! With a brick & vinyl exterior, you're going to appreciate the very low maintenance. Out back there is a large patio to enjoy these Fall evenings. Landscaping has been cleaned up & is ready for your final touches. Home is only minutes from shopping, restaurants, healthcare, the reservoir, major thoroughfares, & more. Hurry out before it's gone! All new HVAC installed!

Listed by Sean McDuffee· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# 22060116
SoldSold in 107 days

$318,900

$339,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,658Sq Ft

This freshened up ranch is ready to roll! No stone has been left unturned is the phrase! Home has received new laminate flooring, paint, ceiling fans & light fixtures, & blinds throughout!!! Kitchen sports new backsplash, hardware, & microwave as well as newer range with cooktop surface! With a ...

Listed by Sean McDuffee· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# MBR22060116

1,658

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$272,700

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.4% below list in 107 days
  • Morse Pointe subdivision

Sold

$308,000

-$31,900 below list (-9.4%)

Closed
Feb 3, 2026
Listed at
$339,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
107 days

Price history

  1. Sold$308,000

    Feb 3, 2026

  2. Price reduced$323,900 → $318,900

    Dec 12, 2025

  3. Listedat $339,900

    Sep 2, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$324,900
Median DOM
100 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$450KMedian $405K
$308K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $339,900Listed· Sep 2, 2025

  • $318,900Reduced

    $21,000 (6.2% off original)

107 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,658 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.9 mi
  • Clay Terrace6.8 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District7.1 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.3 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center7.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital7.5 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,658 sq ft

Year Built

2004

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Morse Pointe

Section 5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$272,700

Land Value

$64,600

Land$64,600

24% of total

Improvement Value

$208,100

Improvements$208,100

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,127

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Powered by Ackee.ai