Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19494 Kailey Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19494 Kailey Way in Lakes At Prairie Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Here is the Ranch you have been waiting for!! Come check out this really nice 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom ranch home with 2 car garage. Beautiful new wood laminate flooring. Upgraded Kitchen Cabinets. Lots of natural light! Location says it all. A short walk and easy bike ride over to Morse Park and Beach. Quick trip into Downtown Noblesville where you'll find shopping and dining galore!!

Listed by Leslie Ramsey· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22064847
SoldSold in 44 days

$304,900

$309,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,440Sq Ft

Here is the Ranch you have been waiting for!! Come check out this really nice 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom ranch home with 2 car garage. Beautiful new wood laminate flooring. Upgraded Kitchen Cabinets. Lots of natural light! Location says it all. A short walk and easy bike ride over to Morse Park an...

Listed by Leslie Ramsey· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22064847

1,440

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.12

Acres

Off Market

Status

$282,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.2% below list in 44 days
  • Lakes At Prairie Crossing subdivision

Sold

$300,000

-$9,900 below list (-3.2%)

Closed
Dec 18, 2025
Listed at
$309,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
44 days

Price history

  1. Sold$300,000

    Dec 18, 2025

  2. Price reduced$309,900 → $304,900

    Nov 10, 2025

  3. Listedat $309,900

    Sep 28, 2025

Sold
11
Median price
$295,000
Median DOM
12 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.

$185K$450KMedian $389K
$300K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarCathedral Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPaddle FanEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $309,900Listed· Sep 28, 2025

  • $304,900Reduced

    $5,000 (1.6% off original)

44 days on market

Layout

Main
325 rooms1,440 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School5.3 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS6.5 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center6.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie7.2 mi
    • Fishers High School7.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace7.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,440 sq ft

    Year Built

    2012

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.12 acres

    Subdivision

    Lakes at Prairie Crossing

    Section 4

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $282,100

    Land Value

    $75,000

    Land$75,000

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $207,100

    Improvements$207,100

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $9,664
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 4

    Powered by Ackee.ai