Sold — 19511 Grassy Branch Road, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19511 Grassy Branch Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19511 Grassy Branch Rd in Lindley Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Miles, a beautifully designed two-story townhome located in the highly desirable Lindley Run community. This home features three bedrooms, two and half bathrooms, and 1574 sq feet of thoughtfully planned living space. The main floor boasts an open-concept layout with a spacious great room, dining area, and a modern kitchen complete with an island and pantry. Step outside to enjoy your private patio and convenient two-car detached garage. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a second-floor laundry room for added convenience. This home is built with energy efficiency in mind featuring low-E, argon gas-filled windows with Energy Star North Central ratings. It also includes a 10-year structural warranty, a 4-year workmanship on the roof, and our industry-leading customer care program. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and quality in the Miles at Lindley Run!
$294,300
$298,142
Welcome to the Miles, a beautifully designed two-story townhome located in the highly desirable Lindley Run community. This home features three bedrooms, two and half bathrooms, and 1574 sq feet of thoughtfully planned living space. The main floor boasts an open-concept layout with a spacious great ...
1,622
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$276,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% below list in 67 days
- New construction
- Lindley Run subdivision
Sold
$294,300
-$3,842 below list (-1.3%)
- Closed
- Aug 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $298,142
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 67 days
Price history
- Sold$294,300
Aug 5, 2025
- Price reduced$295,300 → $294,300
Jun 13, 2025
- Listedat $298,142
Mar 11, 2025
Lindley Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 23
- Median price
- $315,336
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026

$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$298,142Listed· Mar 11, 2025
$294,300Reduced
↓ $3,842 (1.3% off original)
67 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.1 mi
- Clay Terrace5.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
- Carmel High School7.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,622 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Lindley Run
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$276,000
Land Value
$75,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$201,000
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $14
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3