Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19533 Justin Morgan Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19533 Justin Morgan Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This incredible, fully rehabbed home offers country living, with all the convenience of retail options nearby, including Grank Park, schools, restaurants, and everything Westfield has to offer. This is a large lost on a quiet cul-de-sac, there are high-end finishes throughout, including custom-made cabinetry in the kitchen provided by a local craftsman. The kitchen is a chef's delight, and is open to the dining area and great room, to accommodate gatherings of family and friends. A deck and fire pit in the fenced backyard offer additional space for entertaining and outdoor enjoyment.

Listed by Barb Getty· Barnes Property Management LLC· MLS# 22025941
SoldSold in 121 days

$379,900

$474,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,695Sq Ft

This incredible, fully rehabbed home offers country living, with all the convenience of retail options nearby, including Grank Park, schools, restaurants, and everything Westfield has to offer. This is a large lost on a quiet cul-de-sac, there are high-end finishes throughout, including custom-made ...

Listed by Barb Getty· Barnes Property Management LLC· MLS# MBR22025941

1,695

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$266,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 31% below list in 121 days
  • Fireplace

Sold

$325,000

-$149,000 below list (-31.4%)

Closed
Aug 13, 2025
Listed at
$474,000
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
121 days

Price history

  1. Sold$325,000

    Aug 13, 2025

  2. Price reduced$400,000 → $379,900

    Jul 29, 2025

  3. Listedat $474,000

    Mar 14, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$561KMedian $400K
$325K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $474,000Listed· Mar 14, 2025

  • $379,900Reduced

    $94,100 (19.9% off original)

121 days on market

Layout

Main
32.16 rooms1,695 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School2.0 mi
    • Clay Terrace5.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
    • Carmel High School7.1 mi
    • Carmel Central Park7.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,695 sq ft

    Year Built

    1993

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $266,100

    Land Value

    $64,700

    Land$64,700

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $201,400

    Improvements$201,400

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $1,962

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai