Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19555 Atwater Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19555 Atwater Ave in Atwater or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Olthof Homes presents the Brighton. Step into comfort and style with this beautifully designed 1632 sf paired villa featuring an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, and flex room with French doors, home offers a seamless flow from the living room to the kitchen and dining areas, enhanced by abundant natural light. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the bright and airy sunroom and unwind in your backyard, enjoying the pond and fountain - ideal for peaceful evenings.Upgrades in the home - Maple Painted Grey Cabinets with Quartz Countertops, pond location, Attached 2 Car Garage, Sunroom, Flex room with French doors, Spacious Primary Bathroom with walk-in closet. Spacious layout combines comfort and style in a low-maintenance setting.

Listed by James Embry· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# 22051978
SoldSold in 10 days

$327,973

$328,208

2Beds
2Baths
1,632Sq Ft

Olthof Homes presents the Brighton. Step into comfort and style with this beautifully designed 1632 sf paired villa featuring an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, and flex room with French doors, home offers a seamless flow from th...

Listed by James Embry· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# MBR22051978

1,669

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$313,400

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.2% below list in 10 days
  • New construction
  • Atwater subdivision

Sold

$321,000

-$7,208 below list (-2.2%)

Closed
Aug 27, 2025
Listed at
$328,208
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
10 days

Price history

  1. Sold$321,000

    Aug 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$328,208 → $327,973

    Jul 24, 2025

  3. Listedat $328,208

    Jul 22, 2025

Atwater · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$335,000
Median DOM
39 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.9% above median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$335KMedian $315K
$321K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $328,208Listed· Jul 22, 2025

  • $327,973Reduced

    $235 (0.1% off original)

10 days on market

Layout

Main
228 rooms1,632 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School3.5 mi
    • Clay Terrace6.0 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.2 mi
    • Carmel Central Park7.3 mi
    • Carmel High School7.8 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS8.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,669 sq ft

    Year Built

    2025

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.13 acres

    Subdivision

    Atwater

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $313,400

    Land Value

    $90,000

    Land$90,000

    29% of total

    Improvement Value

    $223,400

    Improvements$223,400

    71% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $34

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai