Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1960 Maple Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1960 Maple Ave in Maple Avenue East, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This well maintained home features two comfortable bedrooms and one fully tiled bath. Throughout the home, you'll find beautiful luxury vinyl plank floor that combines style with durability and easy maintenance. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with newer fixtures and finishes, creating an inviting space for cooking and entertaining. For your peace of mind, a brand new roof has just been installed ensuring years of worry-free living. Parking and storage won't be concern with the 2 car garage plus an additional carport, providing covered parking for multiple vehicles or extra storage space for recreational equipment and outdoor gear. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and practical features, making it an excellent opportunity.

Listed by Jill Freeh· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22056501
SoldSold in 69 days

$235,900

$249,900

2Beds
1Baths
720Sq Ft

This well maintained home features two comfortable bedrooms and one fully tiled bath. Throughout the home, you'll find beautiful luxury vinyl plank floor that combines style with durability and easy maintenance. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with newer fixtures and finishes, creating a...

Listed by Jill Freeh· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22056501

720

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

$173,300

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10.0% below list in 69 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Maple Avenue East subdivision

Sold

$225,000

-$24,900 below list (-10.0%)

Closed
Nov 24, 2025
Listed at
$249,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
69 days

Price history

  1. Sold$225,000

    Nov 24, 2025

  2. Price reduced$239,000 → $235,900

    Sep 30, 2025

  3. Listedat $249,900

    Aug 14, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 88% above median for similar nearby sales.

$103K$230KMedian $120K
$225K

Interior

Breakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesPaddle Fan

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $249,900Listed· Aug 14, 2025

  • $235,900Reduced

    $14,000 (5.6% off original)

69 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms720 sq ft

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Noblesville Schools

  • High

    Noblesville High School

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie5.3 mi
  • Fishers High School5.5 mi
  • Westfield High School6.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

720 sq ft

Year Built

1950

Stories

One

Subdivision

Maple Avenue East

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$173,300

Land Value

$41,200

Land$41,200

24% of total

Improvement Value

$132,100

Improvements$132,100

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,692
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai