Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19602 Atwater Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19602 Atwater Ave in Atwater or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Olthof Homes presents the Cordoba. Step into comfort and style with this beautifully designed 1615 sf paired villa featuring an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a seamless flow from the living room to the kitchen and dining areas, enhanced by abundant natural light. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the bright and airy sunroom, and unwind in your private backyard - ideal for peaceful evenings. Spacious layout combines comfort and style in a low-maintenance setting. Upgrades in the home: Maple Painted Iceberg Cabinets with Quartz Countertops, Attached 2 Car Garage, Sunroom, 3rd Bedroom, Spacious Primary Bathroom with walk-in closet. Home is incorporated by City of Westfield, address in Sheridan.

Listed by Seija Brown· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22033945
SoldSold in 70 days

$316,736

$325,736

3Beds
2Baths
1,615Sq Ft

Olthof Homes presents the Cordoba. Step into comfort and style with this beautifully designed 1615 sf paired villa featuring an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a seamless flow from the living room to the kitchen and d...

Listed by Seija Brown· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22033945

1,581

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.14

Acres

Off Market

Status

$303,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.8% below list in 70 days
  • New construction
  • Atwater subdivision

Sold

$316,736

-$9,000 below list (-2.8%)

Closed
Aug 28, 2025
Listed at
$325,736
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
70 days

Price history

  1. Sold$316,736

    Aug 28, 2025

  2. Price reduced$317,736 → $316,736

    Jul 29, 2025

  3. Listedat $325,736

    Apr 24, 2025

Atwater · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$335,000
Median DOM
39 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$2.1MMedian $329K
$317K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $325,736Listed· Apr 24, 2025

  • $316,736Reduced

    $9,000 (2.8% off original)

70 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,615 sq ft

Monon Trail Elementary School

    8.5 mi
  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    3.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace6.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District7.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park7.4 mi
  • Carmel High School7.9 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS8.4 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,581 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.14 acres

Subdivision

Atwater

Section 2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$303,400

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$213,400

Improvements$213,400

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai