Off-Market Property Details

19606 JOLIET RD

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,926

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

6.54

Acres

$302,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19606 Joliet Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19606 Joliet Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,926

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

6.54

Acres

Off Market

Status

$302,600

Living Area

2,926 sq ft

Year Built

1985

Lot Size

6.54 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$302,600

Land Value

$98,500

Land$98,500

33% of total

Improvement Value

$204,100

Improvements$204,100

67% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $379,000 in May 2022.

List vs sold

$349,900 listed → $379,000 sold (+$29,100)

Days on market

7

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,463

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai