Sold — 19607 McDonald Place, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19607 McDonald Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19607 McDonald Pl in Osborne Trails or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Westfield's 55+ community near Grand Park features two clubhouses, pools, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts and 3 miles of scenic trails. Full lawn care and snow removal. This immaculate home is the popular Shafer floor plan. Step inside from the inviting covered front porch, to an elegant entry hall designed with wainscoting and tray ceilings. The home features newer luxury LVP flooring, accent walls, and a gas fireplace with black granite hearth. Truly a gourmet chef's kitchen with wall oven/microwave plus separate gas range and wall mount chimney hood. Third bedroom/ flex room with charming barn doors & plantation shutters. Storage galore w/ custom shelving in walk in closets and pantry. Built in bench & hooks for convenience are located just inside entry from the garage. Garage even offers a 4 foot bump out extension. Tranquil Master suite includes tray ceilings, luxurious walk in shower. Adjoining laundry room with washer/dryer included. Enjoy the outdoor living spaces, from screened in porch to extended patio, located by walking paths. Upgraded features include: Tankless water heater, chlorine filter, water softener, Smart home with Schlage smart lock and Ruckus wireless zone flex Wi-Fi access and ring doorbell. Handicap accessible
$475,000
Westfield's 55+ community near Grand Park features two clubhouses, pools, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts and 3 miles of scenic trails. Full lawn care and snow removal. This immaculate home is the popular Shafer floor plan. Step inside from the inviting covered front porch, to an ele...
2,024
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$379,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 26 days
- Fireplace
- Osborne Trails subdivision
Sold
$475,000
- Closed
- Jan 8, 2026
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$475,000
Jan 8, 2026
- Listedat $475,000
Nov 7, 2025
Osborne Trails · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 19
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 26 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$475,000Listed· Nov 7, 2025
26 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.0 mi
- Clay Terrace5.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.3 mi
- Carmel High School7.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,024 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Osborne Trails
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$379,600
Land Value
$89,800
24% of total
Improvement Value
$289,800
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,190
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1