Recently Sold — 1961 Maple Avenue, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1961 Maple Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1961 Maple Ave in Maple Avenue East or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom charmer perfectly located near all the downtown Noblesville amenities! The views outside are some of the best in the city - no neighbors to the left and a generously sized yard for outdoor enjoyment! Original hardwood floors on the main level compliment the traditional architecture and lend to the character of the home. The full bathroom and kitchen have undergone tasteful updates and an electric fireplace has been added for warmth and visual interest. In the basement, you'll find plenty of space for storage, a cozy family room, and full windows that fill the rooms with light. Don't miss this solid home close to all Noblesville has to offer!
$209,000
Welcome home to this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom charmer perfectly located near all the downtown Noblesville amenities! The views outside are some of the best in the city - no neighbors to the left and a generously sized yard for outdoor enjoyment! Original hardwood floors on the main level compliment th...
1,536
Sq Ft
1947
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$150,400
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (291 sqft)
- Maple Avenue East subdivision
Sold
$212,000
+$3,000 over list (1.4%)
- Closed
- May 15, 2026
- Listed at
- $209,000
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$212,000
May 15, 2026
- Listedat $209,000
Apr 13, 2026
Maple Avenue East · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $225,000
- Median DOM
- 69 days
Recent comparable sales

$130,000
1579 Hannibal Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$294,900
11257 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,264 sqft
Sold May 2026

$280,000
21977 Craig Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,260 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$265,000
11194 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,030 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$209,000Listed· Apr 13, 2026
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.1 mi
- Conner Prairie5.3 mi
- Fishers High School5.5 mi
- Westfield High School6.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,536 sq ft
Year Built
1947
Stories
One
Subdivision
Maple Avenue East
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$150,400
Land Value
$39,200
26% of total
Improvement Value
$111,200
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $1,426
- Exemption
- Homestead