Off-Market Property Details
1970 E 109TH ST
Carmel, Indiana 46280
2,206
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
$348,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1970 E 109th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1970 E 109th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,206
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$348,600

Living Area
2,206 sq ft
Year Built
1962
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$348,600
Land Value
$83,800
24% of total
Improvement Value
$264,800
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $460,000 in November 2024.
List vs sold
$499,900 listed → $460,000 sold (−$39,900)
Days on market
37
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,733
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46280
12 properties on record
- 1000 Saratoga Cir19912,718 sq ft$504,300
- 10000 Orchard Park Dr W19641,764 sq ft$346,600
- 10000 Upton Ct19891,809 sq ft$549,500
- 10000 Westfield Blvd19003,304 sq ft$431,700
- 10004 Upton Ct19892,401 sq ft$443,400
- 10005 Franklin Ct19891,665 sq ft$397,100
- 1001 E 101st St19551,008 sq ft$114,700
- 1001 E 106th St19481,270 sq ft$233,000
- 1001 Saratoga Cir19912,106 sq ft$375,000
- 10011 Franklin Ct19901,560 sq ft$375,900
- 10017 Franklin Ct19891,671 sq ft$380,100
- 10017 Orchard Park Dr W19591,200 sq ft$262,500