Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19714 Highclere Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19714 Highclere Ln in Atwater or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Olthof Homes presents the Harmony - low maintenance living and 1776 sq ft of living space! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, French Doors on the flex room, an open concept great room, breakfast room, and kitchen with quartz countertops, Anchor Oak cabinets, tiled backsplash, and a covered patio to enjoy gorgeous mornings and star-studded evenings outdoors. The Primary Suite includes a private bathroom featuring a tiled shower, double sink, and walk-in closet. The yard is full sod and is low maintenance which includes lawn care, fertilization 4x's/year, water irrigation, and snow removal above 2 inches of snow. Olthof Homes builds high performance energy efficient homes with a third-party certified energy rating (HERS rating). 10-year structural warranty, 4-year workmanship on the roof, Low E windows, and Industry Best Customer Care Program. Home is incorporated by City of Westfield, address in Sheridan.

Listed by James Embry· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# 22023825
SoldSold in 136 days

$373,060

$374,060

2Beds
2Baths
1,776Sq Ft

Olthof Homes presents the Harmony - low maintenance living and 1776 sq ft of living space! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, French Doors on the flex room, an open concept great room, breakfast room, and kitchen with quartz countertops, Anchor Oak cabinets, tiled backsplash, and a covered patio ...

Listed by James Embry· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# MBR22023825

1,772

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$351,500

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.3% below list in 136 days
  • New construction
  • Atwater subdivision

Sold

$369,329

-$4,731 below list (-1.3%)

Closed
Aug 4, 2025
Listed at
$374,060
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
136 days

Price history

  1. Sold$369,329

    Aug 4, 2025

  2. Price reduced$374,060 → $373,060

    Jun 5, 2025

  3. Listedat $374,060

    Feb 27, 2025

Atwater · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$335,000
Median DOM
39 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$335KMedian $315K
$369K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $374,060Listed· Feb 27, 2025

  • $373,060Reduced

    $1,000 (0.3% off original)

136 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms1,776 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School3.6 mi
    • Clay Terrace6.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.4 mi
    • Carmel Central Park7.5 mi
    • Carmel High School8.0 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS8.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,772 sq ft

    Year Built

    2024

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.16 acres

    Subdivision

    Atwater

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $351,500

    Land Value

    $98,000

    Land$98,000

    28% of total

    Improvement Value

    $253,500

    Improvements$253,500

    72% of total

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai