Sold — 19726 Highclere Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19726 Highclere Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19726 Highclere Ln in Atwater or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Olthof Homes presents the Harmony! Low maintenance living, and 1776 sq ft of living space welcomes you home. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, French Doors on the flex room, an open concept great room, breakfast and kitchen with quartz countertops, maple painted white cabinets, and a covered patio to enjoy gorgeous mornings and star-studded evenings outdoors. The Primary Suite includes a private bath featuring a tiled shower, double sink, and walk-in closet. The yard is full sod and is low maintenance which includes, lawn care, fertilization 4x's/year, water irrigation and snow removal above 2 inches of snow. Olthof Homes builds high performance energy efficient homes with a third-party certified energy rating (HERS rating). 10-year structural warranty, 4-year workmanship on the roof, Low E windows, and Industry Best Customer Care Program. Home is incorporated by City of Westfield, address in Sheridan. Upgrades in the home: Quartz Countertops, Maple Painted White Cabinets, French Doors on the Flex Room, Tiled Shower in Primary Bathroom, Double Sink in Primary Bathroom, Luxury Vinyl Plank in high traffic areas.
$366,909
$381,931
Olthof Homes presents the Harmony! Low maintenance living, and 1776 sq ft of living space welcomes you home. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, French Doors on the flex room, an open concept great room, breakfast and kitchen with quartz countertops, maple painted white cabinets, and a covered pat...
1,772
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$359,000
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% below list in 216 days
- New construction
- Atwater subdivision
Sold
$366,909
-$15,022 below list (-3.9%)
- Closed
- Oct 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $381,931
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 216 days
Price history
- Sold$366,909
Oct 22, 2025
- Price reduced$367,909 → $366,909
Sep 12, 2025
- Listedat $381,931
Feb 21, 2025
Atwater · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $335,000
- Median DOM
- 39 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$381,931Listed· Feb 21, 2025
$366,909Reduced
↓ $15,022 (3.9% off original)
216 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.6 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.5 mi
- Carmel High School8.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,772 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Atwater
Section 2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$359,000
Land Value
$98,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$261,000
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $14
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2