Pending — 19749 Highclere Lane, Sheridan, IN 46069
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19749 Highclere Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19749 Highclere Ln in Atwater or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Olthof Homes presents the Harmony. Discover easy living in this low-maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home offering 1776 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. The open concept layout features a bright kitchen overlooking the dining and great rom - perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. A versatile flex room with elegant French doors provides the ideal spot for a home office, den or hobby space. The spacious primary suite includes a well appointed bath and generous walk-in closet, while the second bedroom and bath offer comfort and private for guests. With its single level design and minimal upkeep, this home delivers the convenience and comfort buyers are looking for. Upgrades in the home: Maple Painted White with Quartz Countertops, Tiled Backsplash in Kitchen, All 4 GE Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Tiled Shower and Double Sinks in Primary Bathroom, Low Maintenance Living, Covered Porch. Home is incorporated by City of Westfield, address in Sheridan.
$372,629
$377,629
Olthof Homes presents the Harmony. Discover easy living in this low-maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home offering 1776 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. The open concept layout features a bright kitchen overlooking the dining and great rom - perfect for everyday living and effort...
1,772
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$354,100
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- New construction
- Atwater subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Feb 1, 2026
- Price reduced$377,629 → $372,629
Jan 30, 2026
- Listedat $377,629
Nov 27, 2025
Atwater · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $335,000
- Median DOM
- 39 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$377,629Listed· Nov 27, 2025
$372,629Reduced
↓ $5,000 (1.3% off original)
67 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.6 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.5 mi
- Carmel High School8.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS8.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,772 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Atwater
Section 2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$354,100
Land Value
$98,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$256,100
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2