Off-Market Property Details

1975 SUMMERSWEET LN

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Smokey Knoll

3,756

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.51

Acres

$560,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1975 Summersweet Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1975 Summersweet Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,756

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.51

Acres

Off Market

Status

$560,000

Living Area

3,756 sq ft

Year Built

1987

Lot Size

0.51 acres

Subdivision

Smokey Knoll

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$560,000

Land Value

$135,700

Land$135,700

24% of total

Improvement Value

$424,300

Improvements$424,300

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $379,891 in April 2021.

List vs sold

$379,000 listed → $379,891 sold (+$891)

Days on market

84

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,504

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai