Sold — 19771 Sutton Terrace, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19771 Sutton Ter
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19771 Sutton Ter in Osborne Trails or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover resort-style living in this luxurious 55+ community, offering amenities such as stunning swimming pool, a 9000 square-foot clubhouse with a full kitchen, Pickleball courts, scenic walking trails, and a dock overlooking serene ponds. Weekly resident events ensure you are always connected! Forget about the exterior maintenance - the HOA handles it all! Located near Chatham Hills in Grand Park, this new move-in ready HOME is perfect as your primary or secondary residence. Enjoy upgrades like automatic Roman shades, a covered porch with extended patio to drink your coffee on as you enjoy your pond view, and a spacious two car garage with extra storage for your golf cart or additional vehicles.
$525,000
Discover resort-style living in this luxurious 55+ community, offering amenities such as stunning swimming pool, a 9000 square-foot clubhouse with a full kitchen, Pickleball courts, scenic walking trails, and a dock overlooking serene ponds. Weekly resident events ensure you are always connected! Fo...
2,550
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$450,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Osborne Trails subdivision
Sold
$515,000
-$10,000 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- May 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $525,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$515,000
May 28, 2025
- Listedat $525,000
Apr 3, 2025
Osborne Trails · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 19
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 26 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$525,000Listed· Apr 3, 2025
6 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.0 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.0 mi
- Clay Terrace5.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.5 mi
- Carmel High School7.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,550 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Osborne Trails
Section 10
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$450,000
Land Value
$90,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$359,700
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $34
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 10