Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1994 Shadow Creek Boulevard

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Columbus, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1994 Shadow Creek Boulevard in Shadow Creek Farms, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Columbus.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath single-family home, perfect as a starter home or investment property. This move-in-ready residence features a spacious layout with all appliances included - all in like-new condition! Located in a sought-after Shadowcreek subdivision, the community offers great amenities including scenic ponds, a playground, and swimming pool for residents to enjoy.

Listed by Mario Benavente· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# 22066111
Recently SoldSold in 181 days

$299,000

$305,800

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,130Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath single-family home, perfect as a starter home or investment property. This move-in-ready residence features a spacious layout with all appliances included - all in like-new condition! Located in a sought-after Shadowcreek subdivision, t...

Listed by Mario Benavente· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR22066111

2,130

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% below list in 181 days
  • Fireplace
  • Shadow Creek Farms subdivision

Sold

$295,000

-$10,800 below list (-3.5%)

Closed
May 6, 2026
Listed at
$305,800
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
181 days

Price history

  1. Sold$295,000

    May 6, 2026

  2. Price reduced$302,800 → $299,000

    Mar 3, 2026

  3. Listedat $305,800

    Oct 10, 2025

Sold
25
Median price
$280,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.4% above median for similar nearby sales.

$215K$420KMedian $285K
$295K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Tray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $305,800Listed· Oct 10, 2025

  • $299,000Reduced

    $6,800 (2.2% off original)

181 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms900 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,230 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis43.2 mi
  • Fishers High School55.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital55.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie55.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)55.5 mi
  • Carmel High School56.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,130 sq ft

Year Built

2018

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Shadow Creek Farms

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Bartholomew Con School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai