Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 19945 Tomlinson Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 19945 Tomlinson Rd in Chatham Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Photos are of similar plan, actual features of home may vary. Welcome to the Appleseed by David Weekley Homes, a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in Chatham Village. Gather in the family room around the floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace or retreat to the serene Owner's Suite featuring a spa-inspired Super Shower. Enjoy year-round outdoor living on the extended covered rear porch, and entertain with ease in the finished basement complete with a spacious game room. A two-car garage plus a golf cart bay adds everyday convenience. As a resident of Chatham Village, you'll enjoy access to Chatham Hills amenies- a Pete Dye designed golf course, a state-of-the-art clubhouse with dining and fitness center, indoor/outdoor pools, and courts for tennis and pickleball. Enjoy miles of scenic trails, parks, and community events that make every day feel like a getaway.

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22073042
Recently SoldSold in 152 days

$809,371

$854,828

5Beds
4Baths
4,882Sq Ft

Photos are of similar plan, actual features of home may vary. Welcome to the Appleseed by David Weekley Homes, a 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in Chatham Village. Gather in the family room around the floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace or retreat to the serene Owner's Suite featuring a spa-inspired Super...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22073042

4,247

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$349,100

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.4% below list in 152 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,411 sqft)
  • Chatham Village subdivision

Sold

$799,900

-$54,928 below list (-6.4%)

Closed
May 18, 2026
Listed at
$854,828
Sold
2 days ago
Sold in
152 days

Price history

  1. Sold$799,900

    May 18, 2026

  2. Price reduced$864,828 → $809,371

    Feb 23, 2026

  3. Listedat $854,828

    Nov 12, 2025

Sold
31
Median price
$870,000
Median DOM
145 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.

$650K$860KMedian $705K
$800K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatSupplemental StorageWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $854,828Listed· Nov 12, 2025

  • $809,371Reduced

    $45,457 (5.3% off original)

152 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms2,052 sq ft
Upper
112 rooms1,419 sq ft
Basement
213 rooms1,411 sq ft finished

Monon Trail Elementary School

    8.3 mi
  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    2.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School2.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace6.0 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.9 mi
  • Carmel High School7.6 mi
  • Carmel Central Park7.8 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)8.3 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,247 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Chatham Village

Section 4

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$349,100

Land Value

$132,000

Land$132,000

38% of total

Improvement Value

$217,100

Improvements$217,100

62% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$36

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai