Off-Market Property Details

2 E GREYHOUND PASS

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village Farms · Section 6

2,336

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.51

Acres

$360,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2 E Greyhound Pass

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2 E Greyhound Pass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,336

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.51

Acres

Off Market

Status

$360,300

Living Area

2,336 sq ft

Year Built

1987

Lot Size

0.51 acres

Subdivision

Village Farms

Section 6

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$360,300

Land Value

$92,200

Land$92,200

26% of total

Improvement Value

$268,100

Improvements$268,100

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6

Last seen on the market

Sold for $355,000 in August 2021.

List vs sold

$325,000 listed → $355,000 sold (+$30,000)

Days on market

57

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,336

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai