Sold — 2 E Quail Wood Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2 E Quail Wood Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2 E Quail Wood Ln in Quail Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Check out this recently updated home in the highly sought-after Quail Ridge neighborhood! You will love the updated kitchen with new Quartz countertops, white cabinets, and a massive center island. Almost all floors in the home boast newer LVP, and the lighting has been replaced both inside and outside. Freshly painted rooms that give this spacious home a bright and airy feel. A private office is conveniently on the main floor and can serve as a 4th bedroom. The half bathroom has been completely updated, and the large laundry room adds to the home's functionality. The seller has a maintenance plan with Bear Repair Plumbing and LCS Heating & Cooling, with services done less than 6 months ago. This could be your perfect home!
$360,000
Check out this recently updated home in the highly sought-after Quail Ridge neighborhood! You will love the updated kitchen with new Quartz countertops, white cabinets, and a massive center island. Almost all floors in the home boast newer LVP, and the lighting has been replaced both inside and out...
2,328
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$349,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.8% over list in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Quail Ridge subdivision
Sold
$370,000
+$10,000 over list (2.8%)
- Closed
- Jun 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $360,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$370,000
Jun 27, 2025
- Listedat $360,000
May 16, 2025
Quail Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $340,000
- Median DOM
- 101 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$360,000Listed· May 16, 2025
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 5.8 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.8 mi
- Clay Terrace3.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.9 mi
- Carmel High School5.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,328 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Quail Ridge
Section 4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$349,000
Land Value
$70,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$279,000
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,626
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4