Off-Market Property Details

200 TAMARACK LARCH BLVD

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Tamarack · Section 1

2,403

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$362,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 200 Tamarack Larch Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 200 Tamarack Larch Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,403

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$362,100

Living Area

2,403 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Lot Size

0.15 acres

Subdivision

Tamarack

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$362,100

Land Value

$72,000

Land$72,000

20% of total

Improvement Value

$290,100

Improvements$290,100

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $259,575 in December 2019.

List vs sold

$259,575 listed → $259,575 sold (+$0)

Days on market

75

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,362

Type

Residential

Powered by Ackee.ai