Sold — 20056 Fenside Crossing, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20056 Fenside Xing
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20056 Fenside Xing in Coventry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Westfield, Indiana, perfectly blending modern updates with everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the fresh paint throughout and an abundance of natural light that fills every room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, thoughtfully equipped with smart lighting for added convenience and ambiance. Just outside, enjoy a large patio-ideal for summer barbecues, entertaining guests, or simply relaxing in the yard, complete with an invisible fence system for peace of mind. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with ample closet space and a private bath. Two additional bedrooms and a versatile loft space provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. This community is designed for fun and connection, featuring a neighborhood pool and playground just steps away. With its prime location, you'll enjoy quick access to US-31 for an easy commute, as well as nearby attractions like Grand Park Sports Complex, Riverview Hospital, shopping, dining, and more. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready home that checks all the boxes-modern upgrades, fantastic community amenities, and an unbeatable location.
$398,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Westfield, Indiana, perfectly blending modern updates with everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the fresh paint throughout and an abundance of natural light that fills every room, creating a warm and invit...
2,078
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$357,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.6% below list in 16 days
- Fireplace
- Coventry subdivision
Sold
$387,500
-$10,500 below list (-2.6%)
- Closed
- Oct 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $398,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 16 days
Price history
- Sold$387,500
Oct 15, 2025
- Listedat $398,000
Aug 28, 2025
Coventry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $464,000
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$398,000Listed· Aug 28, 2025
16 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.6 mi
- Clay Terrace6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.0 mi
- Carmel High School7.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,078 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Coventry
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$357,500
Land Value
$75,100
21% of total
Improvement Value
$282,400
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,546
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3