Off-Market Property Details

2010 MUSTANG CHASE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Saddle Creek · Section 10

1,960

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$401,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2010 Mustang Chase Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2010 Mustang Chase Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,960

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$401,500

Living Area

1,960 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Saddle Creek

Section 10

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$401,500

Land Value

$125,800

Land$125,800

31% of total

Improvement Value

$275,700

Improvements$275,700

69% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 10

Last seen on the market

Sold for $237,000 in June 2015.

List vs sold

$245,000 listed → $237,000 sold (−$8,000)

Days on market

47

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,091

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai