Off-Market Property Details

2010 TOURMALINE DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Coverdale

1,348

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$274,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2010 Tourmaline Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2010 Tourmaline Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,348

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$274,000

Living Area

1,348 sq ft

Year Built

2000

Lot Size

0.15 acres

Subdivision

Coverdale

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$274,000

Land Value

$59,800

Land$59,800

22% of total

Improvement Value

$214,200

Improvements$214,200

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $238,000 in June 2021.

List vs sold

$200,000 listed → $238,000 sold (+$38,000)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,349

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai