Sold — 20141 Willenhall Way, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20141 Willenhall Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20141 Willenhall Way in Coventry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover Comfortable and Convenient Living in this Delightful 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch Home, Perfectly Designed with an Open Floor Plan connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen ideal for Entertaining and Everyday living. The Great Room is Filled with Natural Light and Luxury Vinyl Plank is Featured Throughout the Main Living Areas. The Well Appointed Kitchen Features a Counter Height Center Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Gas Cook Range. Spacious Master Retreat Featuring a Tray Ceiling and Lg. Walk In Closet Overlooks the Tranquil Backyard. The Primary Bath Includes Dbl. Sinks and Lg. Walk In Shower. Enjoy the Serenity of the Surroundings from the Inviting Covered Porch Perfect for Morning Coffee or a Quiet Evening. The Tree Lined Lot provides a Private Picturesque Setting. Best of All Lawncare is Included & Convenient Location Close to Shopping, Dining, and Parks.
$407,000
Discover Comfortable and Convenient Living in this Delightful 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch Home, Perfectly Designed with an Open Floor Plan connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen ideal for Entertaining and Everyday living. The Great Room is Filled with Natural Light and Luxury Vinyl Plank is Fe...
1,820
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$373,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.9% below list in 22 days
- Coventry subdivision
Sold
$395,000
-$12,000 below list (-2.9%)
- Closed
- Aug 14, 2025
- Listed at
- $407,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 22 days
Price history
- Sold$395,000
Aug 14, 2025
- Listedat $407,000
Jul 5, 2025
Coventry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $464,000
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$407,000Listed· Jul 5, 2025
22 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.1 mi
- Carmel High School7.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,820 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Coventry
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$373,900
Land Value
$75,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$298,800
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,984
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2