Sold — 20154 Willenhall Court, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20154 Willenhall Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20154 Willenhall Ct in Coventry or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your dream home in Westfield's sought-after Coventry subdivision! This stunning 1.5-story residence offers 2,684 square feet of exquisite living space. With just over 2000 Sq Ft on the main it is an ideal floor plan for so many that want a Ranch home but really need one extra bdrm or flex living space......4th bdrm and private bath is the entire upstairs. The modern kitchen flows into the great room separated by an oversized island. If you like to cook you will enjoy the 5 burner gas range w/ the hood venting to the exterior. Cozy up by the electric fireplace in the great room or step outside to the custom automatic screened in porch complete w/ teak flooring. Plantation shutters, sconce lighting and crown molding are just some of the perks this one has to offer. The master suite is a luxurious retreat with tray ceilings. The adjoining bath has dual sinks, 6ft walk-in tiled shower, towel warmer and a custom organized closet. Corner lot on an almost quarter acre and it is low maintenance. Community offers park, pool and walking trails!
$460,000
Welcome to your dream home in Westfield's sought-after Coventry subdivision! This stunning 1.5-story residence offers 2,684 square feet of exquisite living space. With just over 2000 Sq Ft on the main it is an ideal floor plan for so many that want a Ranch home but really need one extra bdrm or flex...
2,684
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$438,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 6 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Coventry subdivision
Sold
$460,000
- Closed
- Oct 16, 2025
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$460,000
Oct 16, 2025
- Listedat $460,000
Sep 3, 2025
Coventry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $464,000
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$460,000Listed· Sep 3, 2025
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.1 mi
- Carmel High School7.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,684 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Coventry
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$438,400
Land Value
$75,100
17% of total
Improvement Value
$363,300
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,376
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2