Off-Market Property Details

20163 EDWICK DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

1,796

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$355,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20163 Edwick Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20163 Edwick Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,796

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$355,700

Living Area

1,796 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Lot Size

0.22 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$355,700

Land Value

$75,100

Land$75,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$280,600

Improvements$280,600

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $369,900 in February 2024.

List vs sold

$379,900 listed → $369,900 sold (−$10,000)

Days on market

74

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,822

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai