Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2018 Elizaville Road, Lebanon, IN 460522018 Elizaville Road
Lebanon, Indiana 46052
Chadwick
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.71
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2018 Elizaville Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2018 Elizaville Road in Chadwick, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
It's 2025, and this spacious ranch-style home has so much to offer! The main living area features a loft space perfect for any purpose you can imagine. Located in a positively growing city with a highly desirable school district, this property boasts more lot space than most. The list of upgrades is impressive: new stainless steel fridge and gas stove (2023), new roof (2023), new hot water heater (2025), HVAC (2023), an outdoor fire pit (2024) for summer nights, and a fireplace with a mantle (2024) for cozy evenings. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, hardwood floors, tall ceilings, a 2-car garage, and a fenced backyard with a newly stained fence, this home has it all. Make time in your schedule to come see it!
Key things to know
- Loft space in main living area
- Cathedral ceilings and hardwood floors
- Roof, HVAC, water heater, appliances all replaced 2023-2025
- Fenced backyard with fire pit
- 0.71-acre lot, larger than typical
Monthly payment
Estimate · $569,900
$3,416/mo
≈ $3,033 principal & interest · $383 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $113,980 on a loan of $455,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$574,900 → $569,900
Feb 11, 2026
- Listedat $599,000
Jul 12, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 44% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$599,000Listed· Jul 12, 2025
$569,900Reduced
↓ $29,100 (4.9% off original)
215 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Whirlpool
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS13.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park17.3 mi
- Westfield High School17.8 mi
- Clay Terrace18.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District19.1 mi
- Carmel High School19.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,838 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Chadwick
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp