Off-Market Property Details

202 N BLAKE ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

775

Sq Ft

1953

Year Built

$106,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 202 N Blake St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 202 N Blake St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

775

Sq Ft

1953

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$106,800

Living Area

775 sq ft

Year Built

1953

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$106,800

Land Value

$46,200

Land$46,200

43% of total

Improvement Value

$60,600

Improvements$60,600

57% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $79,900 in July 2019.

List vs sold

$79,900 listed → $79,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

775

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai