Sold — 202 S Jefferson Street, Sulphur Springs, IN 47388Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 202 S Jefferson Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sulphur Springs, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 202 S Jefferson Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Sulphur Springs.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Corner lot that is perfectly manicured with flowers, trees and a garden. Fenced area with privacy and metal fencing. Newly painted brick ranch with entry. An island separates the kitchen dining rooms. A stroll down the hall leads you to a den with a fireplace and built in shelves and a sun room. Three bedrooms include the master suite features walk in closet and wider doors; remodeled bath features walk in shower 2 vanities and linen closet. 2nd bedroom features and half bath and walk in closet. 3rd bedroom and the main bath. Laundry area off the kitchen. Attached garage with great storage. Detached garage/shop with side porch.
$365,000
$419,000
Corner lot that is perfectly manicured with flowers, trees and a garden. Fenced area with privacy and metal fencing. Newly painted brick ranch with entry. An island separates the kitchen dining rooms. A stroll down the hall leads you to a den with a fireplace and built in shelves and a sun room. ...
2,362
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 60 days
- Fireplace
- 4-car garage
Sold
$365,000
-$54,000 below list (-12.9%)
- Closed
- Nov 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $419,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 60 days
Price history
- Sold$365,000
Nov 7, 2025
- Price reduced$375,000 → $365,000
Sep 29, 2025
- Listedat $419,000
Aug 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Price history
$419,000Listed· Aug 4, 2025
$365,000Reduced
↓ $54,000 (12.9% off original)
60 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center27.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS28.1 mi
- Conner Prairie29.8 mi
- Fishers High School29.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital33.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District35.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,362 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Shenandoah School Corporation