Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2027 Mildred Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2027 Mildred Rd in Westgate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Impecable 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in Westfield Washington Schools! This one has it all...UPGRADED SS APPLIANCES, WASHER/DRYER, PLANTATION BLINDS, REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM, DUAL ZONE AIR CONDITIONING, REFRIGERATOR, 2 CAR GARAGE, COVERED PORCH, AND SO MUCH MORE! Walking distance to ponds, tennis, basketball, workout center, walking paths, resort-style amenities. This place is a stunner and move-in ready!

Listed by Martin Johnson· Indy Premier Realty· MLS# 22059782
SoldSold in 19 days

$324,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,816Sq Ft

Impecable 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in Westfield Washington Schools! This one has it all...UPGRADED SS APPLIANCES, WASHER/DRYER, PLANTATION BLINDS, REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM, DUAL ZONE AIR CONDITIONING, REFRIGERATOR, 2 CAR GARAGE, COVERED PORCH, AND SO MUCH MORE! Walking distance to...

Listed by Martin Johnson· Indy Premier Realty· MLS# MBR22059782

1,816

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.06

Acres

Off Market

Status

$266,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.9% below list in 19 days
  • Westgate subdivision

Sold

$309,000

-$15,900 below list (-4.9%)

Closed
Oct 27, 2025
Listed at
$324,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
19 days

Price history

  1. Sold$309,000

    Oct 27, 2025

  2. Listedat $324,900

    Aug 29, 2025

Sold
14
Median price
$490,000
Median DOM
36 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$450KMedian $400K
$309K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarKitchen IslandPaddle FanEat-in KitchenPantrySmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $324,900Listed· Aug 29, 2025

19 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms668 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,148 sq ft

Westfield High School

    3.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park5.1 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS5.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
  • Carmel High School6.1 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,816 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.06 acres

Subdivision

Westgate

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$266,200

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$191,200

Improvements$191,200

72% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,828

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai