Sold — 203 N Clay Street, Edinburgh, IN 46124Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 203 N Clay Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Edinburgh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 203 N Clay Street in Edinburgh, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Edinburgh.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Excellent investment opportunity with this home to make it yours however you wish. This amazing opportunity is sold AS-IS.
$109,900
912
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% below list in 13 days
- Edinburgh subdivision
Sold
$108,000
-$1,900 below list (-1.7%)
- Closed
- Dec 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $109,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$108,000
Dec 2, 2025
- Listedat $109,900
Nov 11, 2025
Edinburgh · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $217,000
- Median DOM
- 63 days
Recent comparable sales

$222,000
4404 W Nerna Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$166,000
606 S Pleasant Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,168 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$163,000
510 Memorial Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,036 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$177,900
206 N Grant Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,178 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$176,000
213 Franklin Street
3bd · 1ba · 937 sqft
Sold Nov 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 39% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$109,900Listed· Nov 11, 2025
13 days on market
Layout
Schools
Edinburgh Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis30.4 mi
- Fishers High School42.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital42.3 mi
- Conner Prairie42.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)42.5 mi
- Carmel High School43.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
912 sq ft
Year Built
1930
Stories
One
Subdivision
Edinburgh
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Edinburgh Community School Corp