Sold — 203 W Bard Street, Crothersville, IN 47229Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 203 W Bard Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Crothersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 203 W Bard Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Crothersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home sitting on 0.40 of an acres! From the moment you step inside, you'll love the functional living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This home has been thoughtfully updated throughout the years, offering modern touches while maintaining its inviting character. Outside, you'll find plenty of space to enjoy with a detached garage/pole barn complete with electric, plus a additional outbuilding for storage.
$189,500
$199,500
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home sitting on 0.40 of an acres! From the moment you step inside, you'll love the functional living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This home has been thoughtfully updated throughout the years...
1,341
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.8% below list in 38 days
Sold
$179,900
-$19,600 below list (-9.8%)
- Closed
- Dec 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $199,500
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 38 days
Price history
- Sold$179,900
Dec 9, 2025
- Price reduced$199,500 → $189,500
Sep 14, 2025
- Listedat $199,500
Sep 6, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$165,000
216 S Preston Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,050 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$179,900
3132 S County Road 1300 E
3bd · 1ba · 1,176 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$145,000
211 N Armstrong Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,103 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$209,900
4805 S US HWY 31
3bd · 1ba · 1,296 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$194,900
316 N Vine Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,272 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$199,500Listed· Sep 6, 2025
$189,500Reduced
↓ $10,000 (5.0% off original)
38 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis69.1 mi
- Fishers High School81.2 mi
- Conner Prairie81.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital81.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)81.5 mi
- Carmel High School82.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,341 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Crothersville Community Schools