Sold — 20397 Hudson Bay Lane, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20397 Hudson Bay Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20397 Hudson Bay Ln in Monon Corner In Westfield or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
New Construction: Brand New 2-story home boasts cozy fireplace in great room. Entertain in the open-concept, designer kitchen w/large center island for meal prep. Kitchen incl sizeable walk-in pantry, quartz counters, tile backsplash, & SS Whirlpool appliances. Sunny breakfast area, kitchen, & great room feature luxury plank flooring . Extend your living space outdoors w/the 14x12 patio overlooking backyard. Primary bed boasts tray ceiling, attached bath w/dual sinks, linen closet, & huge walk-in closet. Host a family game night is the second-floor loft. 3-car garage for storage. This ENERGY STAR certified; Net Zero Energy home saves you money on monthly utility bills! Community is packed w/amenities including pool, club house, firepit w/gazebo, pickleball, & playground. Beazer is offering up to $5K toward closing cost w/use of Choice Lender if contract is signed by 4/30/25.
$499,990
New Construction: Brand New 2-story home boasts cozy fireplace in great room. Entertain in the open-concept, designer kitchen w/large center island for meal prep. Kitchen incl sizeable walk-in pantry, quartz counters, tile backsplash, & SS Whirlpool appliances. Sunny breakfast area, kitchen, & great...
2,983
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$469,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% below list in 121 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Monon Corner In Westfield subdivision
Sold
$492,990
-$7,000 below list (-1.4%)
- Closed
- May 13, 2025
- Listed at
- $499,990
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 121 days
Price history
- Sold$492,990
May 13, 2025
- Listedat $499,990
Dec 12, 2024
Monon Corner In Westfield · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $484,995
- Median DOM
- 47 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$499,990Listed· Dec 12, 2024
121 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace6.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.2 mi
- Carmel High School8.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,983 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Monon Corner in Westfield
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$469,600
Land Value
$100,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$369,600
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3