Off-Market Property Details
204 E 5TH ST
Sheridan, Indiana 46069
1,260
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$146,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 204 E 5th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 204 E 5th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Cute 3 bedroom home with beautiful open kitchen, great floors, and back porch. Just needs some cosmetic updating for you to move right in.
$59,900
$65,900
1,260
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$146,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 75 days
Sold
$55,000
-$10,900 below list (-16.5%)
- Closed
- Nov 19, 2015
- Listed at
- $65,900
- Sold
- 10 years ago
- Sold in
- 75 days
Price history
- Sold$55,000
Nov 19, 2015
- Listedat $65,900
Jun 17, 2015
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026

$192,500
606 W 2nd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,063 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 82% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$65,900Listed· Jun 17, 2015
$59,900Reduced
↓ $6,000 (9.1% off original)
75 days on market
Layout
Schools
Sheridan Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.0 mi
- Clay Terrace10.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS12.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.0 mi
- Carmel High School12.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,260 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$146,200
Land Value
$46,200
32% of total
Improvement Value
$100,000
68% of total
- Annual tax · 2013
- $598
- Exemption
- Homestead