Off-Market Property Details

204 E 5TH ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

No Subdivision

1,260

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$146,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 204 E 5th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 204 E 5th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Cute 3 bedroom home with beautiful open kitchen, great floors, and back porch. Just needs some cosmetic updating for you to move right in.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21360360
Recently SoldSold in 75 days

$59,900

$65,900

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,260Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21360360

1,260

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$146,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 17% below list in 75 days

Sold

$55,000

-$10,900 below list (-16.5%)

Closed
Nov 19, 2015
Listed at
$65,900
Sold
10 years ago
Sold in
75 days

Price history

  1. Sold$55,000

    Nov 19, 2015

  2. Listedat $65,900

    Jun 17, 2015

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 82% below median for similar nearby sales.

$193K$335KMedian $306K
$55K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $65,900Listed· Jun 17, 2015

  • $59,900Reduced

    $6,000 (9.1% off original)

75 days on market

Layout

Main
31.11,260 sq ft

Schools

Sheridan Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School8.0 mi
    • Clay Terrace10.9 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS12.0 mi
    • Carmel Central Park12.0 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District12.0 mi
    • Carmel High School12.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,260 sq ft

    Year Built

    1900

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    School District

    Sheridan Community Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $146,200

    Land Value

    $46,200

    Land$46,200

    32% of total

    Improvement Value

    $100,000

    Improvements$100,000

    68% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $598
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai