Sold — 204 E Mulberry Street, Westport, IN 47283Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 204 E Mulberry Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westport, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 204 E Mulberry Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westport.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Opportunity awaits you with this 1900-built 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home full of potential. With the right updates and TLC, this property could be transformed into a charming residence of profitable investment. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to take on a renovation project. Sold AS-IS!
$24,000
971
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 38% below list in 5 days
Sold
$15,000
-$9,000 below list (-37.5%)
- Closed
- Feb 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $24,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$15,000
Feb 24, 2026
- Listedat $24,000
Feb 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$170,000
205 S Lincoln Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold May 2023

$169,900
12544 S State Road 3
3bd · 1ba · 1,222 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$167,500
404 N State Road 3
3bd · 1ba · 962 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$225,000
704 E Gatewood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,175 sqft
Sold Jun 2025

$195,000
512 Deer Run
3bd · 1ba · 1,155 sqft
Sold Jun 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 91% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$24,000Listed· Feb 16, 2026
5 days on market
Layout
Schools
Decatur County Community Schools
Elementary
South Decatur Elementary School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis51.4 mi
- Fishers High School59.2 mi
- Conner Prairie59.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS59.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center60.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital60.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
971 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Decatur County Community Schools