Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 204 S Lafayette Street, Cloverdale, IN 46120204 S Lafayette Street
Cloverdale, Indiana 46120
No Subdivision
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 204 S Lafayette Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cloverdale, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 204 S Lafayette Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cloverdale.
ABOUT THIS HOME
CALLING ALL INVESTORS! Renovation special right here! Corner lot with a HUGE yard and a very inviting front porch for you to enjoy the weather. So much potential waiting for you to express your dreams. This home is waiting for a face lift with a desirable location for your family. Small town charm in the heart of Cloverdale, walking distance to school. There is an amazing opportunity for so much with this home. Give your favorite realtor a call today.
Key things to know
- Corner lot with large yard
- Front porch
- Walking distance to school
- 2 bed / 1 bath
Monthly payment
Estimate · $107,000
$673/mo
≈ $569 principal & interest · $103 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $21,400 on a loan of $85,600.
Price history
- Price reduced$117,000 → $107,000
Dec 10, 2025
- Listedat $122,000
Jul 16, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$122,000Listed· Jul 16, 2025
$107,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (12.3% off original)
244 days on market
Layout
Schools
Cloverdale Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis38.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS42.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park46.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)47.5 mi
- Carmel High School47.9 mi
- Clay Terrace48.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,238 sq ft
Year Built
1970
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Cloverdale Community Schools