Pending — 2042 Downey Lane, Greenfield, IN 46140Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2042 Downey Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2042 Downey Lane in Meridian North At Springhurst, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience modern living at its finest with this stunning newer construction home with one owner, featuring the highly sought-after Henley floor plan in Meridian North. Designed with both space and functionality in mind, this two-story home offers 5 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full baths-perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain. Step inside to a bright entry way with new light fixture, open-concept main level showcasing durable solid surface flooring throughout, combining style with easy maintenance. Thoughtfully designed layout provides both flow and privacy, with the staircase tucked conveniently off the family room. Large size dining room offers and new light fixture for family gatherings. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen with new black splash and modern light fixture, complete with elegant cabinetry, a spacious pantry, and a large center island with ample seating-ideal for gatherings and everyday living. The main level also features a versatile study, perfect for a home office or flex space, along with a convenient guest bedroom, with updated ceiling fan and full bath. Upstairs, you'll find four additional bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, new ceiling fan as well as a second living area-perfect for a media room, playroom, or relaxing retreat. Appliances to remain along with washer, dryer, and playset (if wanted). This home is move-in ready... so no need to wait for a new home to be built. This home also includes new water softener and America's Smart Home Technology package, bringing convenience, security, and connectivity right to your fingertips. Don't let this gem slip away. Book a private showing now.
$339,900
$349,900
Experience modern living at its finest with this stunning newer construction home with one owner, featuring the highly sought-after Henley floor plan in Meridian North. Designed with both space and functionality in mind, this two-story home offers 5 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full baths-perfect...
2,646
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths in two-story layout
- Open-concept main level with kitchen island and large dining room
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and second upstairs living area
- Smart home technology package and water softener included
- Study/flex space and guest bedroom on main floor
Browse by room
15 rooms · 89 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 5, 2026
- Price reduced$349,900 → $339,900
Apr 6, 2026
- Listedat $349,900
Mar 27, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$359,995
1535 Alpine Lane
5bd · 4ba · 3,054 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
592 N 700 W
4bd · 2ba · 2,738 sqft
Sold May 2026

$317,000
7110 W Meadows Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,125 sqft
Sold May 2026

$475,000
1057 N Cambridge Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,581 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
1375 Cascades Drive
4bd · 3ba · 1,900 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$349,900Listed· Mar 27, 2026
$339,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.9% off original)
40 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Greenfield-Central Com Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center16.1 mi
- Fishers High School16.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS16.2 mi
- Conner Prairie16.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital18.4 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis19.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,646 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Meridian North at Springhurst
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greenfield-Central Com Schools