Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 2050 N Dearborn Street, Indianapolis, IN 462182050 N Dearborn Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46218
North Brookside Park
$414,999
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
3
Baths
5,336
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2050 N Dearborn Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2050 N Dearborn Street in North Brookside Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 5,000 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space with high-end finishes throughout. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a granite island kitchen with a gas cooktop, tankless water heater, water softener, and gas furnace for efficiency and comfort. Enjoy the elegant details from the ceiling molding to the Hardy board exterior that ensures long-lasting curb appeal. The home also boasts not one, but two balconies, a second living room upstairs, and a fully fenced yard perfect for privacy and outdoor entertaining. The detached two-car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Whether you're looking for a forever home or an investment property, this home is currently a prominent, highly sought-after Airbnb rental that stays consistently booked. Experience luxury, functionality, and income potential all in one - schedule your private showing today!
Key things to know
- Open-concept kitchen with granite island and gas cooktop
- Two balconies and second upstairs living room
- High-efficiency forced air and tankless water heater
- Fully fenced yard
- Detached two-car garage
Browse by room
11 rooms · 46 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $414,999
$2,911/mo
≈ $2,209 principal & interest · $702 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $83,000 on a loan of $331,999.
Price history
- Listedat $414,999
Oct 25, 2025
North Brookside Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $130,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$414,999Listed· Oct 25, 2025
127 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis3.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.7 mi
- Carmel High School11.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
5,336 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Multi/Split
Subdivision
North Brookside Park
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools