Sold — 20515 Quicksilver Road, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20515 Quicksilver Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20515 Quicksilver Rd in Havenwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This charming, ranch-style retreat offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and relaxed living. Built in 2020 and meticulously maintained by its original owner, this home provides all the benefits of new construction without the hassle. Step inside to an airy, open floor plan filled with natural light, 14-foot cathedral ceilings, and elegant upgrades throughout. The spacious living area features a cozy corner fireplace and flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen and extended breakfast nook-perfect for gathering with friends or enjoying quiet morning coffee overlooking peaceful pond views. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring stainless steel GE appliances, a double oven, granite countertops, a large center island, upgraded pendant lighting, and a reverse osmosis drinking water filtration system. Just off the kitchen, the west-facing patio and large, fully fenced backyard provide a peaceful outdoor retreat-perfect for dining al fresco, playing with pets, or simply soaking in stunning sunset views over the water! The expansive owner's suite offers a private sanctuary with tranquil pond views, a spa-inspired oversized shower, double vanity, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms separated by the common area provide ample privacy and flexibility for guests with a flex space to serve as a formal dining room, home office, or even a cozy den! Throughout the home, upgraded fixtures and thoughtful touches add comfort and style, while practical features like a 4-foot garage storage bump out, whole house water softener, ethernet media package, and 360-degree outdoor security lighting and cameras ensure convenience and peace of mind. Located just minutes from the heart of Westfield and downtown Noblesville with easy access to shopping, dining, and beautiful nature trails, this home combines elegance, functionality, and an unbeatable location!
$479,900
$486,115
This charming, ranch-style retreat offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and relaxed living. Built in 2020 and meticulously maintained by its original owner, this home provides all the benefits of new construction without the hassle. Step inside to an airy, open floor pla...
2,261
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$411,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% below list in 63 days
- Fireplace
- Havenwood subdivision
Sold
$479,900
-$6,215 below list (-1.3%)
- Closed
- Dec 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $486,115
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 63 days
Price history
- Sold$479,900
Dec 3, 2025
- Price reduced$486,115 → $479,900
May 23, 2025
- Listedat $486,115
Apr 23, 2025
Havenwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $479,900
- Median DOM
- 120 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$486,115Listed· Apr 23, 2025
$479,900Reduced
↓ $6,215 (1.3% off original)
63 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.7 mi
- Clay Terrace7.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.7 mi
- Carmel High School8.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,261 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Havenwood
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$411,100
Land Value
$85,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$326,100
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,750
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2