Off-Market Property Details

20531 CHATHAM HILLS BLVD

Westfield, Indiana 46074

7,250

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$1,729,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20531 Chatham Hills Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20531 Chatham Hills Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

7,250

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.34

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,729,300

Living Area

7,250 sq ft

Year Built

2017

Lot Size

0.34 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,729,300

Land Value

$197,000

Land$197,000

11% of total

Improvement Value

$1,532,300

Improvements$1,532,300

89% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,350,000 in June 2019.

List vs sold

$1,399,975 listed → $1,350,000 sold (−$49,975)

Days on market

275

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

4,056

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai