Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2055 N Norway Trail

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Monticello, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2055 N Norway Trail, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Monticello.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Location, Location, Location. This property offers convenient acess to boating, fishing and lakeside relaxation. Enjoy the best of both worlds - secluded natural beauty with the ease of nearby amenities and recreation. Wake up to tranquil water views and enjoy peaceful wooded surroundings. Comfortable 3 bedroom and 2 full baths for all your family needs. Along with a 2 car attached garage for all your lake life essentials. Full unfurnished basement is a blank canvas ready for your personal touch. create a game room, guest suite or extra storage. Ready for your vision and to make this home your own with custom updates that match your style. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise with endless potential and an unbeatable location. Inspections welcome but this home is being sold as is.

Listed by Charna Virtue· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22037197
SoldSold in 29 days

$299,000

$320,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,248Sq Ft

Location, Location, Location. This property offers convenient acess to boating, fishing and lakeside relaxation. Enjoy the best of both worlds - secluded natural beauty with the ease of nearby amenities and recreation. Wake up to tranquil water views and enjoy peaceful wooded surroundings. Comf...

Listed by Charna Virtue· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22037197

1,248

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 29 days
  • Basement
  • 3.5-acre lot

Sold

$285,000

-$35,000 below list (-10.9%)

Closed
Jul 8, 2025
Listed at
$320,000
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
29 days

Price history

  1. Sold$285,000

    Jul 8, 2025

  2. Price reduced$320,000 → $299,000

    May 13, 2025

  3. Listedat $320,000

    May 7, 2025

Recent comparable sales

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandPaddle FanEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $320,000Listed· May 7, 2025

  • $299,000Reduced

    $21,000 (6.6% off original)

29 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,248 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School61.0 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS62.7 mi
  • Clay Terrace63.8 mi
  • Carmel Central Park64.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District65.0 mi
  • Carmel High School65.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,248 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Twin Lakes School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai