Pending — 20564 N Pacific Avenue, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 20564 N Pacific Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 20564 N Pacific Ave in Monon Corner In Westfield or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained, just 2-year-old home located in the heart of Westfield-one of the fastest-growing communities known for its top-rated schools and vibrant lifestyle. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile layout designed for modern living. The main level features a dedicated office plus an additional flex room that can easily serve as a second office, guest room, or 5th bedroom-perfect for remote work or multi-generational needs. Enjoy an open-concept design with a bright and airy living space that flows seamlessly into a large kitchen, complete with a generous island and upgraded Cafe appliances-ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find all 4 bedrooms, along with a convenient loft area and a dedicated laundry room. The expansive owner's suite is a true retreat, featuring dual (his and hers) walk-in closets for ample storage. The home also includes a large unfinished basement with 9 foot ceilings, offering endless potential for future customization-whether you envision a home gym, theater, or additional living space. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard overlooking a pond, perfect for pets or play, and enjoy the added convenience of a gas line already installed-ready for your grill or future firepit setup. With its modern features, flexible spaces, and prime location in thriving Westfield, this home is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and opportunity.
$549,000
$560,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained, just 2-year-old home located in the heart of Westfield-one of the fastest-growing communities known for its top-rated schools and vibrant lifestyle. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile layout designed for modern living. Th...
3,891
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$495,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Main-level office plus flex room (5th bedroom potential)
- Owner's suite with dual walk-in closets
- Open-concept kitchen with island and cafe appliances
- Large unfinished basement with 9-foot ceilings
- Fenced backyard with pond views, gas line installed
Browse by room
17 rooms · 57 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 4, 2026
- Price reduced$552,500 → $549,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $560,000
Mar 27, 2026
Monon Corner In Westfield · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $484,995
- Median DOM
- 47 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$560,000Listed· Mar 27, 2026
$549,000Reduced
↓ $11,000 (2.0% off original)
39 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 9.2 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.7 mi
- Clay Terrace6.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.3 mi
- Carmel High School8.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,891 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Monon Corner in Westfield
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$495,600
Land Value
$100,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$395,600
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,127
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2