Off-Market Property Details

206 W 3RD ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,776

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$283,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 206 W 3rd St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 206 W 3rd St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,776

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.27

Acres

Off Market

Status

$283,900

Living Area

2,776 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Lot Size

0.27 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$283,900

Land Value

$79,500

Land$79,500

28% of total

Improvement Value

$204,400

Improvements$204,400

72% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $189,900 in August 2019.

List vs sold

$189,900 listed → $189,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

42

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,184

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai