Off-Market Property Details
2060 W MORSE DR
Cicero, Indiana 46034
Morse Landing West · Section 2
5,064
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$518,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 2060 W Morse Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 2060 W Morse Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,064
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$518,100

Living Area
5,064 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Morse Landing West
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$518,100
Land Value
$59,500
11% of total
Improvement Value
$458,600
89% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $525,000 in October 2024.
List vs sold
$525,000 listed → $525,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
55
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,478
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in MORSE LANDING WEST
12 properties on record
- 1000 Lions Woods Dr20003,271 sq ft$444,900
- 1000 Spinner Ct20162,639 sq ft$385,500
- 1000 W Morse Dr20181,791 sq ft$313,700
- 1005 Eagles Ridge Dr20033,316 sq ft$346,400
- 1005 Hibiscus Ct20174,609 sq ft$521,000
- 1005 Spinner Ct20174,621 sq ft$494,400
- 1005 W Morse Dr20192,283 sq ft$364,800
- 1010 Eagles Ridge Dr19994,727 sq ft$467,200
- 1010 Hibiscus Ct20032,961 sq ft$348,300
- 1010 Spinner Ct20173,185 sq ft$429,500
- 1010 W Morse Dr19973,608 sq ft$369,100
- 1015 Hibiscus Ct20142,690 sq ft$380,100